Our Sponsors
Results Connell Hill 15.11.2020

Connell Hill, Sunday 15th November 2020

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Janet Hall
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kerry Sloan Ace Of Clubs 184.5 61.0 63.62 1
Maria Kelly Stella Sweet Pea 163.0 57.0 56.21 2
Registered Category 3
Lisa Dundee Kilcurry Gem 197.0 67.0 67.93 1
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond w/d
Unregistered
Joan Adrain Archie 171.0 57.0 58.97 1
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Janet Hall
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kerry Sloan Ace Of Clubs 165.5 56.0 63.65 1
Maria Kelly Stella Sweet Pea 149.0 54.0 57.31 2
Registered Category 3
Lisa Dundee Kilcurry Gem 169.0 57.0 65.00 1
Unregistered
Joan Adrain Archie 162.5 61.5 62.50 1
Jill Hobson Hanne 150.0 54.5 57.69 2
Class 3 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Janet Hall
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Orla Carmichael Tyrella Super Sox w/d
Gillian Holmes Paddock Clover Flight w/d
Registered Category 2
Penny Murphy Kontiki 161.5 39.0 67.29 1
Penny Murphy Flax Lodge Ebony 148.0 36.5 61.67 2
Registered Category 3
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond w/d
Alison Mastin-Moore Renkum Dave ja vue w/d
Claire Sedgeman Prince Kostolany ret
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Gillian Holmes Paddock Clover Flight w/d
Registered Category 2
Lucy McDowell Forest View Boy 191.5 45.5 73.65 1
Lucy McDowell Lisnahall Miss Toffee w/d
Registered Category 3
Alison Mastin-Moore Renkum Dave ja vue w/d
Unregistered
Jill Hobson Hanne 163.0 38.0 62.69 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Janet Hall
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Orla Carmichael Tyrella Super Sox w/d
Lisa Ferguson Larkin w/d
Registered Category 2
Geraldine Lowry Loughmourne Diamond 192.0 57.0 68.57 1
Penny Murphy Kontiki 185.0 54.0 66.07 2
Lucy McDowell Forest View Boy 182.5 55.0 65.18 3
Penny Murphy Flax Lodge Ebony 155.5 46.0 55.54 4
Christine Newton Runaway Rebel 151.5 46.0 54.11 5
Julie Dauncey Molly 147.5 43.0 52.68 6
Registered Category 3
Dale Roberts Rademon Aachen 186.0 54.0 66.43 1
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 159.5 50.0 56.96 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 55 (2019) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Christine Newton Runaway Rebel 200.0 51.0 64.52 1
Camilla Manningham-Buller Skipping Design 198..5 51.0 63.87 2
Julie Dauncey Molly 186.5 48.0 60.16 3
Registered Category 3
Dale Roberts Rademon Aachen 204.5 56.0 65.97 1
Michael Boyd Getadate w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nicole Robinson Copperfield Gold 202.0 49.0 61.21 1
Michael Boyd Getadate w/d
Cheryl Lawther Wilderness Hearts Content w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nicole Robinson Copperfield Gold 221.5 49.0 59.86 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter 230.0 48.0 58.97 1
Class 10 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter 200.0 13.0 60.61 1
Class 11a - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joan Adrain Goldwin 210.0 39.0 61.76 1
Caroline Herron Clantara Midnight Classic w/d
Class 11b - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Blakiston Houston Happy Feet 3 h/c
Joan Adrain VSH Florenciano w/d
Lisa Dundee Deja Vu Roundthorn w/d
Class 12 - Para Grade V FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Blakiston Houston Happy Feet 3 ret
Class 13a - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri 238.5 14.0 64.46 1
Class 13b - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri 222.0 13.0 63.43 1