Our Sponsors
Results Connell Hill 13.09.2020

Connell Hill, Sunday 13th September 2020

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linda Sales Hadash Van Vyckenhove 173.0 66.0 72.08 1
Erin McCoy Silver Charlotte 160.0 61.0 66.67 2
Claire Mackle OSS Dale w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Mc Donald Greenfield Apache 169.5 70.0 70.63 1
Kathryn Knox Braeview Codega 166.5 68.0 69.38 2
Penny Murphy Kontiki 165.5 69.0 68.96 3
Tina O Connor Rockrimmon Willow 164.5 69.0 68.54 4
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond 164.5 68.0 68.54 5
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 163.5 69.0 68.13 6
Erin McCoy Silver Charlotte 161.5 68.0 67.29
Linda Sales Hadash Van Vyckenhove w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tina O Connor Rockrimmon Willow 167.0 42.0 69.58 1
Lisa Ferguson Larkin 164.0 40.5 68.33 2
Gillian Holmes Paddock Clover Flight 161.5 40.5 67.29 3
Kristine Lynch Tawnybrack Indiana 160.0 40.5 66.67 4
Erin McCoy Silver Charlotte 148.5 37.0 61.88 5
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond 176.0 41.0 67.69 1
Kristine Lynch Tawnybrack Indiana 176.0 40.5 67.69 2
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 175.0 41.0 67.31 3
Lisa Ferguson Larkin 173.0 41.0 66.54 4
Penny Murphy Flax Lodge Ebony 169.5 39.5 65.19 5
Gillian Holmes Paddock Clover Flight 169.5 39.0 65.19 6
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Boyd Getadate 197.0 54.0 67.93 1
Christine Newton Runaway Rebel 187.0 53.0 64.48 2
Patricia Martin Waranta 177.0 50.0 61.03 3
Julie Dauncey Molly 172.5 48.0 59.48 4
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Camilla Manningham-Buller Dungar Quick Silver 230.5 58.0 72.03 1
Nicole Robinson Copperfield Gold 208.5 54.0 65.16 2
Christine Newton Runaway Rebel 208.5 53.0 65.16 3
Michael Boyd Getadate 206.0 53.0 64.38 4
Louise Ferguson Italiano 205.5 53.0 64.22 5
Julie Dauncey Molly 195.5 49.0 61.09 6
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nicole Robinson Copperfield Gold 218.0 53.0 66.06 1
Camilla Manningham-Buller Dungar Quick Silver 216.0 54.0 65.45 2
Joan Adrain Mostro w/d
Brenda Cull My Wanita w/d
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira ret
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brenda Cull My Wanita 233.0 56.0 70.61 1
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 224.0 56.0 67.88 2
Class 9 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen McKeown VSH Gangster w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joan Adrain Goldwin 247.0 54.0 65.00 1
Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 244.5 52.0 64.34 2
Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter 240.5 52.0 63.29 3
Claire Sedgeman Cloud Atlas 236.5 51.0 62.24 4
Class 11a - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Carolyn Mellor VSH Beaulero 306.5 14.0 66.63 1
Carolyn Mellor VSH Gouverneur M 294.0 14.0 63.91 2
Class 11b - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joan Adrain VSH Florenciano 225.5 14.0 66.32 1
Lisa Dundee Deja Vu Roundthorn 220.5 14.0 64.85 2
Class 11c - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joan Adrain Goldwin 221.0 39.5 65.00 1
Class 12a - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test C (2017) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn McMurray Royanna 157.5 52.5 75.00 1
Katie Donnelly Wee Cola 155.0 51.0 73.81 2
Class 12b - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Donnelly Wee Cola 157.5 58.0 65.63 1
Emer Magee Old Orchard Spirit w/d
Harriet O Hagan OOS Fairytale w/d
Class 13a - Para Grade V FEI Team Test (2012/2017) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Blakiston Houston Beltrim Double G 282.0 41.0 65.58 1
Class 14a - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Wood Ard Mirah 220.5 14.0 63.00 1
Class 14b - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Wood Ard Mirah 238.5 13.0 64.46 1