Our Sponsors
Results Portmore International Equestria 01.08.2020

Portmore International Equestria, Saturday 1st August 2020

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Erin Barlow VSS Bling Bling 192.0 59.0 66.21 1
Tina O Connor Rockrimmon Willow 189.0 59.0 65.17 2
Samantha O Sullivan Redpark Clover 177.5 55.0 61.21 3
Linda Sales EMS Hector 166.5 50.0 57.41 4
Unregistered
Yvonne Zellmann Splash 193.0 59.0 66.55 1
Claire Mackle OSS Dale 181.0 55.0 62.41 2
Darcy Fenert Who 177.0 53.0 61.03 3
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tina O Connor Rockrimmon Willow 150.0 57.5 62.50 1
Linda Sales EMS Hector 146.5 53.0 61.04 2
Samantha O Sullivan Redpark Clover 145.5 55.5 60.63 3
Registered Category 3
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 162.5 60.0 67.71 1
Claire Sedgeman Prince Kostolany 153.0 56.0 63.75 2
Unregistered
Erin McCoy Silver Charlotte 153.5 57.5 63.96 1
Darcy Fenert Who 149.5 56.0 62.29 2
Claire Mackle OSS Dale 144.0 52.5 60.00 3
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lisa Ferguson Larkin 202.0 59.0 67.33 1
Penny Murphy Flax Lodge Ebony 197.0 61.0 65.67 2
Gillian Holmes Paddock Clover Flight 189.0 57.5 63.00 3
Registered Category 3
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 197.0 59.5 65.67 1
Caroline Herron Clantara Kallisto 185.5 57.5 61.83 2
Unregistered
Lana Cheney Casper 193.0 58.0 64.33 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 37A (2017) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Penny Murphy Flax Lodge Ebony 182.5 54.0 67.59 1
Erin Barlow VSS Bling Bling 179.0 52.0 66.30 2
Lisa Ferguson Larkin 179.0 52.0 66.30 2
Gillian Holmes Paddock Clover Flight 164.5 49.0 60.93 4
Registered Category 2
Christine Newton Runaway Rebel 179.0 54.0 66.30 1
Registered Category 3
Caroline Herron Clantara Kallisto 162.5 50.0 60.19 1
Unregistered
Lana Cheney Casper 175.0 53.0 64.81 1
Class 5 - Elementary DI E55 (2013) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Camilla Manningham-Buller Dungar Quick Silver 192.0 62.5 68.57 1
Julie Dauncey Molly 183.5 61.0 65.54 2
Camilla Manningham-Buller Skipping Rose 182.5 60.0 65.18 3
Unregistered
Sandra Bogues Ashworth Macie 194.5 62.0 69.46 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Camilla Manningham-Buller Skipping Rose 232.0 57.0 68.24 1
Camilla Manningham-Buller Dungar Quick Silver 228.0 55.0 67.06 2
Cheryl Lawther Wilderness Hearts Content 222.5 54.0 65.44 3
Julie Dauncey Molly 214.0 53.0 62.94 4
Unregistered
Sandra Bogues Ashworth Macie w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Brenda Cull My Wanita 205.5 58.0 70.86 1
Nicole Robinson Copperfield Gold 191.0 54.0 65.86 2
Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret 183.5 50.0 63.28 3
Angela Penman Ballymorran Heaven Sent 178.0 49.0 61.38 4
Registered Category 3
Lucy Adams Esdals King W.A. 201.0 57.0 69.31 1
Dale Roberts Rademon Osprey 196.5 55.0 67.76 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jazmin Vollands Mo Chara Nua 250.5 55.0 67.70 1
Brenda Cull My Wanita 237.5 53.0 64.19 2
Angela Penman Ballymorran Heaven Sent 213.5 47.0 57.70 3
Registered Category 3
Lucy Adams Esdals King W.A. 246.0 55.0 66.49 1
Dale Roberts Rademon Osprey 236.5 53.0 63.92 2
Unregistered
Louise Nicholson Jake 229.0 48.0 61.89 1
Class 9 - Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Joan Adrain Goldwin 204.0 14.0 68.00 1
Claire Sedgeman Cloud Atlas 192.0 13.0 64.00 2
Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter 191.0 13.0 63.67 3
Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 190.0 13.0 63.33 4
Nicola McKee Isperado 185.0 12.0 61.67 5
Unregistered
Louise Nicholson Jake 196.0 12.0 65.33 1
Class 10 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joan Adrain Goldwin 222.0 14.0 67.27 1
Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter 206.5 13.0 62.58 2
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 202.0 13.0 61.21 3
Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 198.0 12.0 60.00 4
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay w/d
Class 11a - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Carolyn Mellor VSH Beaulero 301.5 14.0 65.54 1
Carolyn Mellor VSH Gouverneur M 300.0 14 65.22 2
Class 11b - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lisa Dundee Deja Vu Roundthorn 224.0 14.0 65.88 1
Joan Adrain VSH Florenciano w/d
Class 11c - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lisa Dundee Deja Vu Roundthorn 222.0 13.0 65.29 1
Class 11d - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 204.5 38.5 60.15 1
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay w/d
Class 12a - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn McMurray Royanna 121.5 49.0 71.47 1
Class 12b - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Donnelly Wee Cola 187.5 56.0 64.66 1
Emer Magee Old Orchard Spirit 185.5 55.0 63.97 2
Class 12c - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N24 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emer Magee Old Orchard Spirit 182.5 56.5 60.83 1
Class 13a - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Indoor Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Wood Ard Mirah 234.0 14.0 66.86 1
Class 13b - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Indoor Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Wood Ard Mirah 236.5 14.0 63.92 1
Class 14 - Para Grade V FEI Novice Test B (2017) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Blakiston Houston Beltrim Double G 160.0 37.0 66.67 1
Class 15 - Sportsman Elementary DI E55 (2013) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Ferguson Italiano 194.5 62.0 69.46 1