Our Sponsors
Results Connell Hill 26.07.2020

Connell Hill, Sunday 26th July 2020

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 2 (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Penny Murphy Kontiki 216.0 75.0 74.48 1
Tina O Connor Rockrimmon Willow 207.0 71.0 71.38 2
Jacqui Porter Big Vincey 199.0 69.0 68.62 3
Nuala Quinn Blackwater Cleopatra 197.5 68.0 68.10 4
Amanda Jane Wright Skipping Design 189.0 65.0 65.17 5
Registered Category 3
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 209.5 73.0 72.24 1
Unregistered
Claire Mackle OSS Dale 190.5 66.0 65.69 1
Amelia McFarland Kingston Olive 179.0 66.0 61.72 2
Amelia McFarland Kingston Rua w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tina O Connor Rockrimmon Willow 159.0 59.0 66.25 1
Nuala Quinn Blackwater Cleopatra 154.5 57.5 64.38 2
Registered Category 3
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 168.0 63.0 70.00 1
Unregistered
Erin McCoy Silver Charlotte 151.0 56.5 62.92 1
Amelia McFarland Kingston Olive w/d
Amelia McFarland Kingston Rua w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Penny Murphy Flax Lodge Ebony 211.5 58.0 72.93 1
Lisa Ferguson Larkin 209.0 60.0 72.07 2
Lucy McDowell Forest View Boy 202.0 54.0 69.66 3
Victoria O Connor Dernahatten Source 199.0 53.0 68.62 4
Gillian Holmes Paddock Clover Flight 187.5 51.0 64.66 5
Jacqui Porter Big Vincey 178.5 50.0 61.55 6
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lisa Ferguson Larkin 179.5 42.5 69.04 1
Victoria O Connor Dernahatten Source 176.5 41.5 67.88 2
Lucy McDowell Forest View Boy 167.5 37.5 64.42 3
Gillian Holmes Paddock Clover Flight 161.0 37.5 61.92 4
Registered Category 2
Kristine Lynch Tawnybrack Indiana 162.5 38.5 62.50 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Camilla Manningham-Buller Dungar Quick Silver 241.0 57.0 70.88 1
Cheryl Lawther Wilderness Hearts Content 236.0 55.0 69.41 2
Camilla Manningham-Buller Skipping Rose 223.0 51.0 65.59 3
Unregistered
Sandra Bogues Ashworth Macie 231.5 55.0 68.09 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Camilla Manningham-Buller Dungar Quick Silver 201.0 56.0 69.31 1
Camilla Manningham-Buller Skipping Rose 195.0 54.0 67.24 2
Unregistered
Sandra Bogues Ashworth Macie 182.0 51.0 62.76 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Dale Roberts Rademon Osprey 272.0 59.0 73.51 1
Brenda Cull My Wanita 265.5 60.0 71.76 2
Sylvia Henry Creevagh Connection 253.0 58.0 68.38 3
Christine McBride Sizing Alberta 243.0 55.0 65.68 4
Angela Penman Ballymorran Heaven Sent 232.0 53.0 62.70 5
Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret 227.5 48.0 61.49 6
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Diego 222.0 48.0 60.00
Class 8 - Medium DI M77 (2015) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brenda Cull My Wanita 240.0 62.0 68.57 1
Dale Roberts Rademon Osprey 232.5 60.0 66.43 2
Sylvia Henry Creevagh Connection 218.0 57.5 62.29 3
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Diego 218.0 56.5 62.29 4
Christine McBride Sizing Alberta 214.0 58.0 61.14 5
Angela Penman Ballymorran Heaven Sent 214.0 55.5 61.14 6
Class 9 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 220.0 14.0 64.71 1
Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter 211.0 13.0 62.06 2
Sylvia Henry Creevagh For Sure 207.5 13.0 61.03 3
Joan Adrain Goldwin w/d
Class 10 - Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sylvia Henry Creevagh For Sure 216.5 16.0 72.17 1
Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter 213.0 14.0 71.00 2
Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 208.5 15.0 69.50 3
Joan Adrain Goldwin 198.5 15.0 66.17 4
Claire Sedgeman Cloud Atlas 196.5 14.0 65.50 5
Class 11a - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Carolyn Mellor VSH Beaulero 300.5 14.0 65.33 1
Carolyn Mellor VSH Gouverneur M w/d
Class 11b - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joan Adrain VSH Florenciano 215.0 14.0 63.24 1
Class 11c - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 229.0 14.0 67.35 1
Lisa Dundee Deja Vu Roundthorn 213.0 13.0 62.65 2
Class 12a - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2017) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn McMurray Royanna 151.5 60.0 84.17 1
Harriet O Hagan OOS Fairytale w/d
Class 12b - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emer Magee Old Orchard Spirit 197.0 67.0 67.93 1
Class 13a - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Wood Ard Mirah 236.0 13.0 67.43 1
Class 13b - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Wood Ard Mirah 231.0 13.0 62.43 1