Our Sponsors
Results Danescroft EC 05.07.2020

Danescroft EC, Sunday 5th July 2020

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 2 (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Joan Adrain
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Hollie Woods Caprio 231.0 81.0 79.66 1
Tina O Connor Rockrimmon Willow 202.0 68.0 69.66 2
Kerry Sloan Ace Of Clubs 200.0 74.0 68.97 3
Erin Barlow VSS Bling Bling 195.5 66.0 67.41 4
Jacqui Porter Big Vincey 191.5 64.0 66.03 5
Karen Johnston Perish The Pack 183.0 61.0 63.10 6
Amanda Jane Wright Skipping Design 179.0 62.0 61.72
Samantha O Sullivan Redpark Clover 177.5 62.0 61.21
Registered Category 3
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 214.5 75.0 73.97 1
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Hollie Woods Caprio 195.0 67.5 75.00 1
Tina O Connor Rockrimmon Willow 173.5 60.0 66.73 2
Kerry Sloan Ace Of Clubs 173.0 59.5 66.54 3
Alison Higgins Oir Ion 164.5 59.0 63.27 4
Karen Johnston Perish The Pack 155.0 54.0 59.62 5
Samantha O Sullivan Redpark Clover 153.0 56.0 58.85 6
Registered Category 2
Claire Sedgeman Prince Kostolany 185.5 64.5 71.35 1
Registered Category 3
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 170.5 61.0 65.58 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Victoria O Connor Dernahatten Source 170.5 44.5 71.04 1
Gillian Holmes Paddock Clover Flight 157.5 40.5 65.63 2
Alex Roleston-Webb Charlie Cavalier 155.0 39.0 64.58 3
Erin Barlow VSS Bling Bling 152.0 38.5 63.33 4
Jacqui Porter Big Vincey 145.5 38.0 60.63 5
Lisa Ferguson Larkin w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Spence Diamond Lux 149.5 38.5 62.29 1
Kristine Lynch Tawnybrack Indiana 144.0 38.5 60.00 2
Unregistered
Lisa Dundee The Windmill Lady 168.0 43.5 70.00 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Alex Roleston-Webb Charlie Cavalier 204.5 62.0 68.17 1
Victoria O Connor Dernahatten Source 200.0 58.5 66.67 2
Alison Higgins Oir Ion 198.0 60.0 66.00 3
Gillian Holmes Paddock Clover Flight 192.5 58.5 64.17 4
Lisa Ferguson Larkin w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Spence Diamond Lux 188.0 57.0 62.67 1
Unregistered
Lisa Dundee The Windmill Lady 197.5 59.5 65.83 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri 208.5 59.0 71.90 1
Camilla Manningham-Buller Dungar Quick Silver 195.5 54.0 67.41 2
Nicole Robinson Copperfield Gold 192.5 53.0 66.38 3
Camilla Manningham-Buller Skipping Rose 182.0 50.0 62.76 4
Debbie Burns Ramazotti’s Love 173.0 48.0 59.66 5
Registered Category 3
Sylvia Henry Creevagh Connection 193.0 54.0 66.55 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri 199.5 55.0 68.79 1
Camilla Manningham-Buller Dungar Quick Silver 186.5 51.0 64.31 2
Nicole Robinson Copperfield Gold 186.0 51.0 64.14 3
Debbie Burns Ramazotti’s Love 183.0 50.0 63.10 4
Camilla Manningham-Buller Skipping Rose 180.5 50.0 62.24 5
Registered Category 3
Sylvia Henry Creevagh Connection 199.5 56.0 68.79 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Brenda Cull My Wanita 224.0 56.0 65.88 1
Angela Penman Ballymorran Heaven Sent 217.5 53.0 63.97 2
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Diego 206.5 48.0 60.74 3
Registered Category 3
Lucy Adams Esdals King W.A. 236.5 58.0 69.56 1
Nicola McKee Isperado 229.5 56.0 67.50 2
Dale Roberts Rademon Osprey 223.5 57.0 65.74 3
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Brenda Cull My Wanita 249.5 55.0 67.43 1
Jazmin Vollands Mo Chara Nua 233.0 52.0 62.97 2
Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret 228.0 49.0 61.62 3
Angela Penman Ballymorran Heaven Sent 227.5 50.0 61.49 4
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Diego 224.0 49.0 60.54 5
Registered Category 3
Nicola McKee Isperado 244.5 55.0 66.08 1
Lucy Adams Esdals King W.A. 237.0 52.0 64.05 2
Dale Roberts Rademon Osprey 232.0 51.0 62.70 3
Class 9 - Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 196.5 14.0 65.50 1
Sylvia Henry Creevagh For Sure 192.0 14.0 64.00 2
Ellen McKeown Milky Way 189.5 14.0 63.17 3
Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter 186.0 13.0 62.00 4
Class 10 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 217.0 14.0 65.76 1
Claire Sedgeman Cloud Atlas 213.0 14.0 64.55 2
Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter 210.5 14.0 63.79 3
Ellen McKeown Milky Way 196.0 12.0 59.39 4
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 231.5 41.0 68.09 1
Class 12a - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Joan Adrain
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn McMurray Royanna 132.0 55.0 77.65 1
Katie Donnelly Wee Cola 113.0 46.5 66.47 2
Class 12b - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Joan Adrain
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Donnelly Wee Cola 176.5 62.0 60.86 1
Class 13 - Sportsman Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Ferguson Italiano 179.0 52.0 61.72 1
Class 14a - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Wood Ard Mirah 217.0 13.0 58.65 1
Class 14b - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Wood Ard Mirah 230.5 14.0 65.86 1